A citation-based method for searching scientific literature

Christian R Marshall, Daniel P Howrigan, Daniele Merico, Bhooma Thiruvahindrapuram, Wenting Wu, Douglas S Greer, Danny Antaki, Aniket Shetty, Peter A Holmans, Dalila Pinto, Madhusudan Gujral, William M Brandler, Dheeraj Malhotra, Zhouzhi Wang, Karin V Fuentes Fajarado, Michelle S Maile, Stephan Ripke, Ingrid Agartz, Margot Albus, Madeline Alexander, Farooq Amin, Joshua Atkins, Silviu A Bacanu, Richard A Belliveau, Sarah E Bergen, Marcelo Bertalan, Elizabeth Bevilacqua, Tim B Bigdeli, Donald W Black, Richard Bruggeman, Nancy G Buccola, Randy L Buckner, Brendan Bulik-Sullivan, William Byerley, Wiepke Cahn, Guiqing Cai, Murray J Cairns, Dominique Campion, Rita M Cantor, Vaughan J Carr, Noa Carrera, Stanley V Catts, Kimberley D Chambert, Wei Cheng, C Robert Cloninger, David Cohen, Paul Cormican, Nick Craddock, Benedicto Crespo-Facorro, James J Crowley, David Curtis, Michael Davidson, Kenneth L Davis, Franziska Degenhardt, Jurgen Del Favero, Lynn E DeLisi, Dimitris Dikeos, Timothy Dinan, Srdjan Djurovic, Gary Donohoe, Elodie Drapeau, Jubao Duan, Frank Dudbridge, Peter Eichhammer, Johan Eriksson, Valentina Escott-Price, Laurent Essioux, Ayman H Fanous, Kai-How Farh, Martilias S Farrell, Josef Frank, Lude Franke, Robert Freedman, Nelson B Freimer, Joseph I Friedman, Andreas J Forstner, Menachem Fromer, Giulio Genovese, Lyudmila Georgieva, Elliot S Gershon, Ina Giegling, Paola Giusti-Rodríguez, Stephanie Godard, Jacqueline I Goldstein, Jacob Gratten, Lieuwe de Haan, Marian L Hamshere, Mark Hansen, Thomas Hansen, Vahram Haroutunian, Annette M Hartmann, Frans A Henskens, Stefan Herms, Joel N Hirschhorn, Per Hoffmann, Andrea Hofman, Hailiang Huang, Masashi Ikeda, Inge Joa, Anna K Kähler, René S Kahn, Luba Kalaydjieva, Juha Karjalainen, David Kavanagh, Matthew C Keller, Brian J Kelly, James L Kennedy, Yunjung Kim, James A Knowles, Bettina Konte, Claudine Laurent, Phil Lee, S Hong Lee, Sophie E Legge, Bernard Lerer, Deborah L Levy, Kung-Yee Liang, Jeffrey Lieberman, Jouko Lönnqvist, Carmel M Loughland, Patrik K E Magnusson, Brion S Maher, Wolfgang Maier, Jacques Mallet, Manuel Mattheisen, Morten Mattingsdal, Robert W McCarley, Colm McDonald, Andrew M McIntosh, Sandra Meier, Carin J Meijer, Ingrid Melle, Raquelle I Mesholam-Gately, Andres Metspalu, Patricia T Michie, Lili Milani, Vihra Milanova, Younes Mokrab, Derek W Morris, Bertram Müller-Myhsok, Kieran C Murphy, Robin M Murray, Inez Myin-Germeys, Igor Nenadic, Deborah A Nertney, Gerald Nestadt, Kristin K Nicodemus, Laura Nisenbaum, Annelie Nordin, Eadbhard O'Callaghan, Colm O'Dushlaine, Sang-Yun Oh, Ann Olincy, Line Olsen, F Anthony O'Neill, Jim Van Os, Christos Pantelis, George N Papadimitriou, Elena Parkhomenko, Michele T Pato, Tiina Paunio, Diana O Perkins, Tune H Pers, Olli Pietiläinen, Jonathan Pimm, Andrew J Pocklington, John Powell, Alkes Price, Ann E Pulver, Shaun M Purcell, Digby Quested, Henrik B Rasmussen, Abraham Reichenberg, Mark A Reimers, Alexander L Richards, Joshua L Roffman, Panos Roussos, Douglas M Ruderfer, Veikko Salomaa, Alan R Sanders, Adam Savitz, Ulrich Schall, Thomas G Schulze, Sibylle G Schwab, Edward M Scolnick, Rodney J Scott, Larry J Seidman, Jianxin Shi, Jeremy M Silverman, Jordan W Smoller, Erik Söderman, Chris C A Spencer, Eli A Stahl, Eric Strengman, Jana Strohmaier, T Scott Stroup, Jaana Suvisaari, Dragan M Svrakic, Jin P Szatkiewicz, Srinivas Thirumalai, Paul A Tooney, Juha Veijola, Peter M Visscher, John Waddington, Dermot Walsh, Bradley T Webb, Mark Weiser, Dieter B Wildenauer, Nigel M Williams, Stephanie Williams, Stephanie H Witt, Aaron R Wolen, Brandon K Wormley, Naomi R Wray, Jing Qin Wu, Clement C Zai, Rolf Adolfsson, Ole A Andreassen, Douglas H R Blackwood, Elvira Bramon, Joseph D Buxbaum, Sven Cichon, David A Collier, Aiden Corvin, Mark J Daly, Ariel Darvasi, Enrico Domenici, Tõnu Esko, Pablo V Gejman, Michael Gill, Hugh Gurling, Christina M Hultman, Nakao Iwata, Assen V Jablensky, Erik G Jönsson, Kenneth S Kendler, George Kirov, Jo Knight, Douglas F Levinson, Qingqin S Li, Steven A McCarroll, Andrew McQuillin, Jennifer L Moran, Bryan J Mowry, Markus M Nöthen, Roel A Ophoff, Michael J Owen, Aarno Palotie, Carlos N Pato, Tracey L Petryshen, Danielle Posthuma, Marcella Rietschel, Brien P Riley, Dan Rujescu, Pamela Sklar, David St Clair, James T R Walters, Thomas Werge, Patrick F Sullivan, Michael C O'Donovan, Stephen W Scherer, Benjamin M Neale, Jonathan Sebat. Nat Genet 2017
Times Cited: 394



Verneri Anttila, Brendan Bulik-Sullivan, Hilary K Finucane, Raymond K Walters, Jose Bras, Laramie Duncan, Valentina Escott-Price, Guido J Falcone, Padhraig Gormley, Rainer Malik, Nikolaos A Patsopoulos, Stephan Ripke, Zhi Wei, Dongmei Yu, Phil H Lee, Patrick Turley, Benjamin Grenier-Boley, Vincent Chouraki, Yoichiro Kamatani, Claudine Berr, Luc Letenneur, Didier Hannequin, Philippe Amouyel, Anne Boland, Jean-François Deleuze, Emmanuelle Duron, Badri N Vardarajan, Christiane Reitz, Alison M Goate, Matthew J Huentelman, M Ilyas Kamboh, Eric B Larson, Ekaterina Rogaeva, Peter St George-Hyslop, Hakon Hakonarson, Walter A Kukull, Lindsay A Farrer, Lisa L Barnes, Thomas G Beach, F Yesim Demirci, Elizabeth Head, Christine M Hulette, Gregory A Jicha, John S K Kauwe, Jeffrey A Kaye, James B Leverenz, Allan I Levey, Andrew P Lieberman, Vernon S Pankratz, Wayne W Poon, Joseph F Quinn, Andrew J Saykin, Lon S Schneider, Amanda G Smith, Joshua A Sonnen, Robert A Stern, Vivianna M Van Deerlin, Linda J Van Eldik, Denise Harold, Giancarlo Russo, David C Rubinsztein, Anthony Bayer, Magda Tsolaki, Petra Proitsi, Nick C Fox, Harald Hampel, Michael J Owen, Simon Mead, Peter Passmore, Kevin Morgan, Markus M Nöthen, Martin Rossor, Michelle K Lupton, Per Hoffmann, Johannes Kornhuber, Brian Lawlor, Andrew McQuillin, Ammar Al-Chalabi, Joshua C Bis, Agustin Ruiz, Mercè Boada, Sudha Seshadri, Alexa Beiser, Kenneth Rice, Sven J van der Lee, Philip L De Jager, Daniel H Geschwind, Matthias Riemenschneider, Steffi Riedel-Heller, Jerome I Rotter, Gerhard Ransmayr, Bradley T Hyman, Carlos Cruchaga, Montserrat Alegret, Bendik Winsvold, Priit Palta, Kai-How Farh, Ester Cuenca-Leon, Nicholas Furlotte, Tobias Kurth, Lannie Ligthart, Gisela M Terwindt, Tobias Freilinger, Caroline Ran, Scott D Gordon, Guntram Borck, Hieab H H Adams, Terho Lehtimäki, Juho Wedenoja, Julie E Buring, Markus Schürks, Maria Hrafnsdottir, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Brenda Penninx, Ville Artto, Mari Kaunisto, Salli Vepsäläinen, Nicholas G Martin, Grant W Montgomery, Mitja I Kurki, Eija Hämäläinen, Hailiang Huang, Jie Huang, Cynthia Sandor, Caleb Webber, Bertram Muller-Myhsok, Stefan Schreiber, Veikko Salomaa, Elizabeth Loehrer, Hartmut Göbel, Alfons Macaya, Patricia Pozo-Rosich, Thomas Hansen, Thomas Werge, Jaakko Kaprio, Andres Metspalu, Christian Kubisch, Michel D Ferrari, Andrea C Belin, Arn M J M van den Maagdenberg, John-Anker Zwart, Dorret Boomsma, Nicholas Eriksson, Jes Olesen, Daniel I Chasman, Dale R Nyholt, Andreja Avbersek, Larry Baum, Samuel Berkovic, Jonathan Bradfield, Russell J Buono, Claudia B Catarino, Patrick Cossette, Peter De Jonghe, Chantal Depondt, Dennis Dlugos, Thomas N Ferraro, Jacqueline French, Helle Hjalgrim, Jennifer Jamnadas-Khoda, Reetta Kälviäinen, Wolfram S Kunz, Holger Lerche, Costin Leu, Dick Lindhout, Warren Lo, Daniel Lowenstein, Mark McCormack, Rikke S Møller, Anne Molloy, Ping-Wing Ng, Karen Oliver, Michael Privitera, Rodney Radtke, Ann-Kathrin Ruppert, Thomas Sander, Steven Schachter, Christoph Schankin, Ingrid Scheffer, Susanne Schoch, Sanjay M Sisodiya, Philip Smith, Michael Sperling, Pasquale Striano, Rainer Surges, G Neil Thomas, Frank Visscher, Christopher D Whelan, Federico Zara, Erin L Heinzen, Anthony Marson, Felicitas Becker, Hans Stroink, Fritz Zimprich, Thomas Gasser, Raphael Gibbs, Peter Heutink, Maria Martinez, Huw R Morris, Manu Sharma, Mina Ryten, Kin Y Mok, Sara Pulit, Steve Bevan, Elizabeth Holliday, John Attia, Thomas Battey, Giorgio Boncoraglio, Vincent Thijs, Wei-Min Chen, Braxton Mitchell, Peter Rothwell, Pankaj Sharma, Cathie Sudlow, Astrid Vicente, Hugh Markus, Christina Kourkoulis, Joana Pera, Miriam Raffeld, Scott Silliman, Vesna Boraska Perica, Laura M Thornton, Laura M Huckins, N William Rayner, Cathryn M Lewis, Monica Gratacos, Filip Rybakowski, Anna Keski-Rahkonen, Anu Raevuori, James I Hudson, Ted Reichborn-Kjennerud, Palmiero Monteleone, Andreas Karwautz, Katrin Mannik, Jessica H Baker, Julie K O'Toole, Sara E Trace, Oliver S P Davis, Sietske G Helder, Stefan Ehrlich, Beate Herpertz-Dahlmann, Unna N Danner, Annemarie A van Elburg, Maurizio Clementi, Monica Forzan, Elisa Docampo, Jolanta Lissowska, Joanna Hauser, Alfonso Tortorella, Mario Maj, Fragiskos Gonidakis, Konstantinos Tziouvas, Hana Papezova, Zeynep Yilmaz, Gudrun Wagner, Sarah Cohen-Woods, Stefan Herms, Antonio Julià, Raquel Rabionet, Danielle M Dick, Samuli Ripatti, Ole A Andreassen, Thomas Espeseth, Astri J Lundervold, Vidar M Steen, Dalila Pinto, Stephen W Scherer, Harald Aschauer, Alexandra Schosser, Lars Alfredsson, Leonid Padyukov, Katherine A Halmi, James Mitchell, Michael Strober, Andrew W Bergen, Walter Kaye, Jin Peng Szatkiewicz, Bru Cormand, Josep Antoni Ramos-Quiroga, Cristina Sánchez-Mora, Marta Ribasés, Miguel Casas, Amaia Hervas, Maria Jesús Arranz, Jan Haavik, Tetyana Zayats, Stefan Johansson, Nigel Williams, Astrid Dempfle, Aribert Rothenberger, Jonna Kuntsi, Robert D Oades, Tobias Banaschewski, Barbara Franke, Jan K Buitelaar, Alejandro Arias Vasquez, Alysa E Doyle, Andreas Reif, Klaus-Peter Lesch, Christine Freitag, Olga Rivero, Haukur Palmason, Marcel Romanos, Kate Langley, Marcella Rietschel, Stephanie H Witt, Soeren Dalsgaard, Anders D Børglum, Irwin Waldman, Beth Wilmot, Nikolas Molly, Claiton H D Bau, Jennifer Crosbie, Russell Schachar, Sandra K Loo, James J McGough, Eugenio H Grevet, Sarah E Medland, Elise Robinson, Lauren A Weiss, Elena Bacchelli, Anthony Bailey, Vanessa Bal, Agatino Battaglia, Catalina Betancur, Patrick Bolton, Rita Cantor, Patrícia Celestino-Soper, Geraldine Dawson, Silvia De Rubeis, Frederico Duque, Andrew Green, Sabine M Klauck, Marion Leboyer, Pat Levitt, Elena Maestrini, Shrikant Mane, Daniel Moreno- De-Luca, Jeremy Parr, Regina Regan, Abraham Reichenberg, Sven Sandin, Jacob Vorstman, Thomas Wassink, Ellen Wijsman, Edwin Cook, Susan Santangelo, Richard Delorme, Bernadette Rogé, Tiago Magalhaes, Dan Arking, Thomas G Schulze, Robert C Thompson, Jana Strohmaier, Keith Matthews, Ingrid Melle, Derek Morris, Douglas Blackwood, Andrew McIntosh, Sarah E Bergen, Martin Schalling, Stéphane Jamain, Anna Maaser, Sascha B Fischer, Céline S Reinbold, Janice M Fullerton, José Guzman-Parra, Fermin Mayoral, Peter R Schofield, Sven Cichon, Thomas W Mühleisen, Franziska Degenhardt, Johannes Schumacher, Michael Bauer, Philip B Mitchell, Elliot S Gershon, John Rice, James B Potash, Peter P Zandi, Nick Craddock, I Nicol Ferrier, Martin Alda, Guy A Rouleau, Gustavo Turecki, Roel Ophoff, Carlos Pato, Adebayo Anjorin, Eli Stahl, Markus Leber, Piotr M Czerski, Cristiana Cruceanu, Ian R Jones, Danielle Posthuma, Till F M Andlauer, Andreas J Forstner, Fabian Streit, Bernhard T Baune, Tracy Air, Grant Sinnamon, Naomi R Wray, Donald J MacIntyre, David Porteous, Georg Homuth, Margarita Rivera, Jakob Grove, Christel M Middeldorp, Ian Hickie, Michele Pergadia, Divya Mehta, Johannes H Smit, Rick Jansen, Eco de Geus, Erin Dunn, Qingqin S Li, Matthias Nauck, Robert A Schoevers, Aartjan Tf Beekman, James A Knowles, Alexander Viktorin, Paul Arnold, Cathy L Barr, Gabriel Bedoya-Berrio, O Joseph Bienvenu, Helena Brentani, Christie Burton, Beatriz Camarena, Carolina Cappi, Danielle Cath, Maria Cavallini, Daniele Cusi, Sabrina Darrow, Damiaan Denys, Eske M Derks, Andrea Dietrich, Thomas Fernandez, Martijn Figee, Nelson Freimer, Gloria Gerber, Marco Grados, Erica Greenberg, Gregory L Hanna, Andreas Hartmann, Matthew E Hirschtritt, Pieter J Hoekstra, Alden Huang, Chaim Huyser, Cornelia Illmann, Michael Jenike, Samuel Kuperman, Bennett Leventhal, Christine Lochner, Gholson J Lyon, Fabio Macciardi, Marcos Madruga-Garrido, Irene A Malaty, Athanasios Maras, Lauren McGrath, Eurípedes C Miguel, Pablo Mir, Gerald Nestadt, Humberto Nicolini, Michael S Okun, Andrew Pakstis, Peristera Paschou, John Piacentini, Christopher Pittenger, Kerstin Plessen, Vasily Ramensky, Eliana M Ramos, Victor Reus, Margaret A Richter, Mark A Riddle, Mary M Robertson, Veit Roessner, Maria Rosário, Jack F Samuels, Paul Sandor, Dan J Stein, Fotis Tsetsos, Filip Van Nieuwerburgh, Sarah Weatherall, Jens R Wendland, Tomasz Wolanczyk, Yulia Worbe, Gwyneth Zai, Fernando S Goes, Nicole McLaughlin, Paul S Nestadt, Hans-Jorgen Grabe, Christel Depienne, Anuar Konkashbaev, Nuria Lanzagorta, Ana Valencia-Duarte, Elvira Bramon, Nancy Buccola, Wiepke Cahn, Murray Cairns, Siow A Chong, David Cohen, Benedicto Crespo-Facorro, James Crowley, Michael Davidson, Lynn DeLisi, Timothy Dinan, Gary Donohoe, Elodie Drapeau, Jubao Duan, Lieuwe Haan, David Hougaard, Sena Karachanak-Yankova, Andrey Khrunin, Janis Klovins, Vaidutis Kučinskas, Jimmy Lee Chee Keong, Svetlana Limborska, Carmel Loughland, Jouko Lönnqvist, Brion Maher, Manuel Mattheisen, Colm McDonald, Kieran C Murphy, Igor Nenadic, Jim van Os, Christos Pantelis, Michele Pato, Tracey Petryshen, Digby Quested, Panos Roussos, Alan R Sanders, Ulrich Schall, Sibylle G Schwab, Kang Sim, Hon-Cheong So, Elisabeth Stögmann, Mythily Subramaniam, Draga Toncheva, John Waddington, James Walters, Mark Weiser, Wei Cheng, Robert Cloninger, David Curtis, Pablo V Gejman, Frans Henskens, Morten Mattingsdal, Sang-Yun Oh, Rodney Scott, Bradley Webb, Gerome Breen, Claire Churchhouse, Cynthia M Bulik, Mark Daly, Martin Dichgans, Stephen V Faraone, Rita Guerreiro, Peter Holmans, Kenneth S Kendler, Bobby Koeleman, Carol A Mathews, Alkes Price, Jeremiah Scharf, Pamela Sklar, Julie Williams, Nicholas W Wood, Chris Cotsapas, Aarno Palotie, Jordan W Smoller, Patrick Sullivan, Jonathan Rosand, Aiden Corvin, Benjamin M Neale, Jonathan M Schott, Richard Anney, Josephine Elia, Maria Grigoroiu-Serbanescu, Howard J Edenberg, Robin Murray. Science 2018
Times Cited: 593




List of shared articles



Times cited


Polygenic risk score as clinical utility in psychiatry: a clinical viewpoint.
Masashi Ikeda, Takeo Saito, Tetsufumi Kanazawa, Nakao Iwata. J Hum Genet 2021
2

Pleiotropy and Cross-Disorder Genetics Among Psychiatric Disorders.
Phil H Lee, Yen-Chen A Feng, Jordan W Smoller. Biol Psychiatry 2021
5


Genetic architecture of schizophrenia: a review of major advancements.
Sophie E Legge, Marcos L Santoro, Sathish Periyasamy, Adeniran Okewole, Arsalan Arsalan, Kaarina Kowalec. Psychol Med 2021
1

Dissecting autism and schizophrenia through neuroimaging genomics.
Clara A Moreau, Armin Raznahan, Pierre Bellec, Mallar Chakravarty, Paul M Thompson, Sebastien Jacquemont. Brain 2021
0


Psychiatric Genetics Before "Genetics".
Patrick F Sullivan. Am J Psychiatry 2021
0

A global overview of genetically interpretable multimorbidities among common diseases in the UK Biobank.
Guiying Dong, Jianfeng Feng, Fengzhu Sun, Jingqi Chen, Xing-Ming Zhao. Genome Med 2021
0



Psychotic symptoms in 16p11.2 copy-number variant carriers.
Amandeep Jutla, J Blake Turner, LeeAnne Green Snyder, Wendy K Chung, Jeremy Veenstra-VanderWeele. Autism Res 2020
3